Etnoliga 25

Etnoliga 25

Sundays from September 25th, 2022
10 AM – 6 PM
Sports Hall ul. Szanajcy 17/19, Warsaw (Praga Północ)

etnoliga-25

Join 25th edition of Etnoliga!

We play football against racism, sexism and homophobia.

  • Everyone is welcome – it’s your heart that counts, not your soccer skills!
  • People from different countries, women and men, play together in each team.
  • We are all volunteers – together we set the rules, organise matches, snacks and invite refugee children to play.
  • The most important award is the Fair Play Cup and medals are given to all participants!
6 - 2

Paździerzanka Warszawa — Inter Wawa

6 - 3

Atlas Lions — Suicide Squad

0 - 4

Aztecas — The Mediterranean

2 - 1

La Gozadera — Wariaci

1 - 4

Real Warszawa — Lobos

7 - 3

Sportivo la Varsovia — Fenix

7 - 3

Çarşı — Futsal FC

2 - 5

Gladiators — TiM Warszawa

10:00

Suicide Squad — Çarşı

11:00

TiM Warszawa — The Mediterranean

12:00

Inter Wawa — Atlas Lions

13:00

La Gozadera — Aztecas

14:00

Wariaci — Fenix

15:00

Gladiators — Sportivo la Varsovia

16:00

Futsal FC — Flame FC

17:00

Lobos — Paździerzanka Warszawa

10:00

Lobos — Inter Wawa

11:00

Real Warszawa — Suicide Squad

12:00

Aztecas — TiM Warszawa

13:00

Sportivo la Varsovia — La Gozadera

14:00

Fenix — Gladiators

15:00

Atlas Lions — Flame FC

16:00

The Mediterranean — Wariaci

17:00

Paździerzanka Warszawa — Futsal FC

10:00

Inter Wawa — Real Warszawa

11:00

Wariaci — Aztecas

12:00

The Mediterranean — Sportivo la Varsovia

13:00

Futsal FC — Atlas Lions

14:00

Gladiators — La Gozadera

15:00

Fenix — TiM Warszawa

16:00

Flame FC — Çarşı

17:00

Suicide Squad — Paździerzanka Warszawa

10:00

Real Warszawa — Flame FC

11:00

Aztecas — Gladiators

12:00

TiM Warszawa — La Gozadera

13:00

Fenix — The Mediterranean

14:00

Inter Wawa — Suicide Squad

15:00

Lobos — Futsal FC

16:00

Sportivo la Varsovia — Wariaci

17:00

Paździerzanka Warszawa — Çarşı

10:00

Aztecas — Sportivo la Varsovia

11:00

Futsal FC — Real Warszawa

12:00

La Gozadera — Fenix

13:00

Wariaci — TiM Warszawa

14:00

Suicide Squad — Lobos

15:00

Çarşı — Atlas Lions

16:00

Gladiators — The Mediterranean

17:00

Flame FC — Paździerzanka Warszawa

10:00

Real Warszawa — Atlas Lions

11:00

The Mediterranean — La Gozadera

12:00

Fenix — Aztecas

13:00

Suicide Squad — Futsal FC

14:00

Lobos — Çarşı

15:00

Wariaci — Gladiators

16:00

TiM Warszawa — Sportivo la Varsovia

17:00

Inter Wawa — Flame FC

10:00

Paździerzanka Warszawa — Real Warszawa

11:00

Flame FC — Suicide Squad

12:00

Atlas Lions — Paździerzanka Warszawa

13:00

Çarşı — Real Warszawa

14:00

Flame FC — Lobos

15:00

Çarşı — Inter Wawa

16:00

Atlas Lions — Lobos

17:00

Futsal FC — Inter Wawa

The league is free of charge, but there is a returnable deposit of PLN 500 from the team. The deposit is lost after the first walkover. Payments should be made to the account of Fundacja dla Wolności No. 37 2130 0004 2001 0456 9679 0005. Please provide the name of the team in the transfer title. If you cannot afford the deposit, let us know, we will find a solution!

Teams must be co-educational and multi-ethnic. Participants must be 16 or older. We also accept individual applications – please contact us at etnoliga@etnoliga.org.

Etnoliga 25 A

#Klub | ClubM+=-G+/-P
1110043
2110043
3110033
4110033
5000000
61001-30
71001-30
81001-40
91001-40

Etnoliga 25 B

#Klub | ClubM+=-G+/-P
1110043
2110043
3110033
4110013
51001-10
61001-30
71001-40
81001-40

Etnoliga 25

Zawodnik | PlayerBramki | GoalsŻółte kartki | Yellow CardsCzerwone kartki | Red Cards
guiIsmael Ly300
itaStanley Kosobucki300
irnFarzam Rokni (c)200
polPiotr Pawlak200
polAdrian Dąbrowski200
turYusuf Vural200
polKasia Janiak200
polJakub Kotowski200
polKarolina Bujak200
polMichał Rutkowski200
marAmine100
ukrTaras Mysko100
marIlyas Bouchihab100
ukrAnton Narynskyi100
indNikhil Choudhary100
azeFarid Abdullaev100
ukrMichelle Kotto100
polTomek Chludziński (c)100
polAneta Sykulak100
polgeoGiorgi Komoshvili100
egyMahmoud Salah (c)100
ukrInna Zhonovska100
polDaniel Zieliński100
braDiego Caballero Yin100
blrSiergiej Soskowiec100
polPatryk Rak100
polAgata Andrzejewska100
polAgata Brudzińska100
polKlaudiusz Górka100
polAleksander Czajecki100
marAnas El Ansari (c)100
turHakan Demir (c)100
polAdam Aleksandrowicz100
polMarcin Polak100
mexAzeem Holkan Jiménez Arrona100
rusFedor Gromov100
indJinu Jacob100
polTymon Sabadasz100
indJithin George000
Shamil Salikhov000
mexHeriberto000
mexFrancisco López000
mexMariana000
nedGijs Beenker000
ncaCarolina000
polAgata Lucima000
ngaAde Adesanya Ola000
colKaren Girón Abadia000
polŁukasz Mazurek000
polMilena Trojan000
zimChristopher Muzawazi000
polKarolina Trzeciak000
argNicolás000
mexSocrates Castillo000
polPaulina Babińczuk000
espRaquel Belles000
polKamil Krasuski000
mexAlejandro Lopez Beltran000
turOguzhan000
polBartosz Konarski000
marMohamed Jorio000
polŁukasz Szydłowski000
colDiego Becerra000
polMateusz Leśniak000
polJoanna Radziwiłowa000
polMariola Stępień000
marOtman Abd-Eddami000
mexFernando Castillo000
geoGiorgi Samkharadze000
egyAhmad Matar000
itaElena Monteleone000
polAnna Kaźmierczak000
polAnna Stjärna000
ukrSelim Noxchoevskiy000
polMarcin Borkowski000
ngaMipo So010
polRadosław Sidor000
madJean-Yves Nirinia Rajoelina000
egyMoatasem Aziz000
geoGiorgio Giorgiev000
polMaciej Wójtowicz000
polMikołaj Szczurowski000
itaMattia000
mexJuan Rigoberto Ramirez Lopez000
turHasan Yildirim000
colRoger Rivera000
colDiego Martínez000
porLaura Amador000
espHarry Mejia000
polJoanna Jakubczak000
itaLuca Sottocornola000
mexDavid Huerta Beltran (c)000
polKarolina Kaźmierska000
polHanna Kowalska000
mexHoracio Flores000
mexEnrique Morales Ramírez (c)000
polAneta Ejsymont000
mexJuan Carlos Mendoza000
colSergio Aguilar (c)000
polMonika Krzywus000
polRafał Grzywacz000
polIzabela Ambroziak000
polKasia Witwicka000
polKarolina Kamuda000
polJacek ‘Ziko’ Maciak010
hkgDaniel Ng000
polZuzanna Ozdrowiec000
indGoutam Mohanty000
turAhmet Yiğit000
colNicolás Pinilla000
geoLasha Kvelashvili000
polAdam Ochenkowski000
rusKhasan Orhakov000
ukrRoman Yatsko000
azeAli Aliyev000
mexAlejandro000
polHonorata Dominiak000
polPatryk Królak000
polAdrian Kakietek000
polMagdalena Janiak000
polPatryk Gorzycki000
polPiotr Gwóźdź000
polMichał Makowski000
uruJuanma Garcia Galindo000
polMartyna Zemla000
azeKanan Baghirli (c)000
colDaniel Sarmiento000
azeZaur Hasanov000
azeEynulla Nudratli000
polIza Król000
azeShahmali Mustafayev000
azeSakhavat Shikaliyev000
azeOrxan Allahverdiyev000
polOliwia Kozakiewicz000
polOla Pastuszko000
turpolOmer Faruk Kocabaş000
rouMarian Grigore000
guiAlex Bamba000
polBasia Kotowska000
polMagda Piasko000
mexEduardo Longoria Hernández000
azeHafiz Mammadov000
turSafa Necmeddin Sünbül (c)000
afgNasim Majidi000
azeVusal Valiyev000
polIzabela Tymińska000
polMarta Castillo000
egySherief Farag000
omaKhalid Almazroey000
irnMed Mexiki000
ukrEvgeniy Sirotenko000
polDominika Jabłońska000
ukrMihail Foroshuk000
marAmine El Kohen000
blrAndrej Ramancou000
marMed Achraf Bouzid000
polMarcin Kabański (c)000
mexSaúl Green000
polJacek Kędzierski (c)000
polWiktor Szreder000
polArtur Dębski000
turTarik000
espJaime Sanchez000
egyMina Eshak000
venFabián Rivera000
marYounes Moufid000
polAleksander Gęściak000
mexUrivan DS000
polKatarzyna Strankowska000
blrSiarżuk Ramancou000
mexGuillermo Perez000
geoShotiko Jibladze000
polDamian Kuszewski000
polMaciej Gawliński000
polŁukasz Marcinek000
marFayssal Di Vaio000
ukrVolodymyr Kylnyk000
fraValentin Chalumeau000
polMagdalena Janik000
polDawid Cegiełka (c)000
polMateusz Chludziński000
indJack Anoop Cleetus000
polMonika Tabor000
ecuSteven Martínez000
swepolClaudia Wigebom000
ukrDmitriy Podhornyy000
lvaMaris Melnozols000
polpleTareq Al-Khatib000
polRobert Gorzkowski000
polsyrSalem Albarudy (c)000
polArtur Piasecki000
polMartyna Klimiuk000
polElżbieta Lewandowska000
colSantiago Giraldo000
polBartosz Wróblewski000
polAda Staniszewska000
polWojciech Brożyński000
mexCarlos Francisco Campos Rios000
polDamian000
kenZaki Saleh000
polKrystian Cwylu000
polDominika Parzyjagła000
polZosia Kuich000
polAgata Kubik000
ukrAleksandr Pietrovskij000
polDanuta Wojciechowska000
indCharnel De’Almeida000
polKatarzyna Janik000
marAdam Nassir000
belPedri000
blrJarosław Sedach000
azeIsa V’eysov000
polMaria Kozłowska000
irqSinan Smem000
colCamilo Rodriguez000
polBasia Wieczorek000
rwaArmel Anelka Nkunzimana000
nepSudarsan Bhandari000
egyAhmed Taeel000
tanMohamed Ndihagule000
polBartek Gronek000
egyMohamed Habib000
ecupolLucas Z000
polMałgorzata Woźniak000
mexfraPaola Francine000
algNadjib Nourodine000
polCezary Bębenek000
colHoracio Serna000
turBerat Eren000
marHassan El Oufir000
indRejith Reji000
egyAhmed ‘Costa’ Mostafa000
polAnia Kowalska000
ukrTaras Tokmyna000
polUrszula Radwańska000
espStalin Bravo000
rusTazu Szachszajew010
marAli Saudi000
porLaura Almeida000
polNatalia Pstrągowska (c)000
indKunal Dutt000
polAlicja Aleksandra Trzeciak000
polKonrad Trzeszczkowski000
polHonorata Markiewicz000
argBrian Torrado000
marHamza Ab000
polJulia Laszcz000
mexJuan Bravo000
marAmine El Mouher000
marYouness El Bouchikhi000
turAlper Inan000
polAdriana Markiewicz000
polEwa Golec000
egyAdel Ali000
marSoufian El Khanify000
omaElyas Alwadhahi000
fraJulien Michaud000
polRobert Warda000
finSamuli Hännikäinen (c)000
polKamil Podgórski (c)000
marMed Amine000
marOmar Khlifi000
codChristophe Kalaba000
turSamet Yazar000
isrElias Shehadee000
polKarina Trojan000
usaMelanie Święcicka000
polKatarzyna Nowakowska000
polHelena Jethon000
polKinga Laszczka000

Matches in the sports hall at ul. Szanajcy 17/19 (Warsaw, Praga-Północ) on SUNDAYS from September 25 from 10 am to 6 pm. We play in the teams of 6 people, including at least 2 women on the field. We provide referees, medic, water, showers, toilets.

Hala Sportowa Szanajcy 17/19

Etnoliga is organised by the Foundation for Freedom.
Partners of the 25th edition: Citi Handlowy Foundation, Humanity Now, Fare Network, Adidas, Chrząszczyki, Aquick.
The project is carried out under the “Active Warszawiak” program and co-financed by the Capital City of Warsaw.

#Etnoliga #FootballPeople #RefugeesWelcome #ShePlays #FightRacism #TackleHomophobia #FootballCollective #StandWithUkraine