Sundays from September 25th, 2022
10 AM – 6 PM
Sports Hall ul. Szanajcy 17/19, Warsaw (Praga Północ)

etnoliga-25

Join 25th edition of Etnoliga!

We play football against racism, sexism and homophobia.

  • Everyone is welcome – it’s your heart that counts, not your soccer skills!
  • People from different countries, women and men, play together in each team.
  • We are all volunteers – together we set the rules, organise matches, snacks and invite refugee children to play.
  • The most important award is the Fair Play Cup and medals are given to all participants!

Etnoliga 25: Mecze grupowe | Round-robin

6 - 2

Paździerzanka Warszawa — Inter Wawa

6 - 3

Atlas Lions — Suicide Squad

0 - 4

Aztecas — The Mediterranean

2 - 1

La Gozadera — Wariaci

1 - 4

Real Warszawa — Lobos

7 - 3

Sportivo la Varsovia — Fenix

7 - 3

Çarşı — Futsal FC

3 - 5

Gladiators — TiM Warszawa

3 - 3

Suicide Squad — Çarşı

2 - 2

TiM Warszawa — The Mediterranean

5 - 6

Inter Wawa — Atlas Lions

7 - 0

La Gozadera — Aztecas

1 - 18

Wariaci — Fenix

4 - 6

Gladiators — Sportivo la Varsovia

4 - 2

Futsal FC — Flame FC

1 - 1

Lobos — Paździerzanka Warszawa

5 - 1

Lobos — Inter Wawa

1 - 2

Real Warszawa — Suicide Squad

0 - 9

Aztecas — TiM Warszawa

0 - 5

Sportivo la Varsovia — La Gozadera

4 - 3

Fenix — Gladiators

10 - 3

Atlas Lions — Flame FC

9 - 1

The Mediterranean — Wariaci

8 - 2

Paździerzanka Warszawa — Futsal FC

8 - 4

Inter Wawa — Real Warszawa

2 - 5

Wariaci — Aztecas

3 - 5

The Mediterranean — Sportivo la Varsovia

4 - 5

Futsal FC — Atlas Lions

3 - 2

Gladiators — La Gozadera

5 - 2

Fenix — TiM Warszawa

4 - 9

Flame FC — Çarşı

2 - 9

Suicide Squad — Paździerzanka Warszawa

7 - 3

Real Warszawa — Flame FC

3 - 6

Aztecas — Gladiators

1 - 1

TiM Warszawa — La Gozadera

9 - 3

Fenix — The Mediterranean

4 - 3

Inter Wawa — Suicide Squad

8 - 0

Lobos — Futsal FC

23 - 1

Sportivo la Varsovia — Wariaci

5 - 7

Paździerzanka Warszawa — Çarşı

0 - 5

Aztecas — Sportivo la Varsovia

4 - 2

Futsal FC — Real Warszawa

4 - 1

La Gozadera — Fenix

3 - 11

Wariaci — TiM Warszawa

1 - 6

Suicide Squad — Lobos

3 - 5

Çarşı — Atlas Lions

5 - 3

Gladiators — The Mediterranean

2 - 5

Flame FC — Paździerzanka Warszawa

7 - 10

Real Warszawa — Atlas Lions

4 - 0

The Mediterranean — La Gozadera

7 - 4

Fenix — Aztecas

5 - 3

Suicide Squad — Futsal FC

3 - 3

Lobos — Çarşı

1 - 15

Wariaci — Gladiators

5 - 6

TiM Warszawa — Sportivo la Varsovia

6 - 3

Inter Wawa — Flame FC

2 - 2

Paździerzanka Warszawa — Real Warszawa

2 - 9

Flame FC — Suicide Squad

5 - 6

Atlas Lions — Paździerzanka Warszawa

5 - 4

Çarşı — Real Warszawa

0 - 4

Flame FC — Lobos

11 - 3

Çarşı — Inter Wawa

0 - 5

Atlas Lions — Lobos

12 - 4

Futsal FC — Inter Wawa

Etnoliga 25 A

#Klub | ClubM+=-G+/-P
11210204932
2129032727
3106222320
495221917
59315-1410
69306-119
79306-249
89117-134
98008-350

Etnoliga 25 B

#Klub | ClubM+=-G+/-P
1119023227
2117042021
395131116
495042215
59414213
68323911
78107-393
88008-780

Etnoliga 25

Zawodnik | Player
guiIsmael Ly2610
egyMahmoud Salah (c)2110
guiAlex Bamba2100
turAlper Inan1900
polIzabela Ambroziak1800
marIlyas Bouchihab1800
mexHoracio Flores1200
polJakub Kotowski1230
polMichał Rutkowski1200
polAgata Lucima1200
blrSiergiej Soskowiec1100
polTymek Sabadasz1100
afgFara Azimi1100
egyMohamed Habib1010
ukrMichelle Kotto900
polKazik Dym900
polAdrian Idzikowski800
polCezary Bębenek810
polMaciej Gawliński810
marHamza Ab820
egySherief Farag810
polZosia Kuich800
ukrAnton Narynskyi700
azeFarid Abdullayev700
ukrTaras Mysko700
polJacek ‘Ziko’ Maciak720
polTomek Chludziński (c)600
mexAzeem Holkan Jiménez Arrona600
polKasia Janiak600
polAgata Brudzińska600
marAli Saudi640
polMaria Zdunek600
polMagda Zielińska510
geoLasha Kvelashvili510
polKinga Laszczka500
polAdrian Dąbrowski510
ngaMipo So510
marAnas El Ansari (c)500
colDaniel Sarmiento530
geoShotiko Jibladze500
egyAhmed ‘Costa’ Mostafa510
polAgata Andrzejewska500
marMouad Tahiri500
ukrDmitriy Podhornyy400
irnMed Mexiki400
polgeoGiorgi Komoshvili400
irnFarzam Rokni400
colRoger Rivera400
itaStanley Kosobucki400
mexSaúl Green400
polPatryk Rak420
polMarcin Polak400
codChristophe Kalaba400
fraValentin Chalumeau400
polPiotr Pawlak400
rwaArmel Anelka Nkunzimana400
polOla Pastuszko400
turmdaTarik Muslu410
kgzErlan Moldoshov400
ukrRuslana Diachuk400
braDiego Caballero Yin310
mexDavid Huerta Beltran (c)320
ukrInna Zhonovska300
cgoCorneille Malonga300
marOtman Abd-Eddami311
mexEduardo Longoria Hernández300
polAdam Aleksandrowicz (c)300
colCamilo Rodriguez300
indNikhil Choudhary300
tanMohamed Ndihagule300
azeKanan Baghirli300
azeZaur Hasanov (c)300
polDominik Grzywnowicz300
polArtur Piasecki200
polDaniel Zieliński200
polJacek Kędzierski (c)200
polKarolina Bujak210
polAleksander Gęściak200
turHami Ozdemir210
polAneta Sykulak201
polMichał Kacprzak200
turYusuf Vural200
polKatarzyna Nowakowska200
kenZaki Saleh200
polMilena Trojan200
polMonika Krzywus200
colKaren Girón Abadia200
polKonrad Trzeszczkowski200
marYouness Moufid200
polEwa Golec200
polWeronika Pietruczuk200
polWiktor Szreder200
egyAdel Ali (c)230
marHassan El Oufir200
ukrTaras Tokmyna210
marMohamed Jorio200
polOliwia Kozakiewicz200
polBartosz Wróblewski200
marAmine El Kohen200
marAmine200
polPatryk Makarski200
polKatarzyna Pliszka200
marAbdoi200
egyMostafa Serogy200
polOskar Majewski200
azeEmil Hesenzade201
polRobert Gorzkowski100
polDamian Kuszewski100
turHakan Demir (c)110
polKamil Podgórski100
polKarina Trojan100
polMałgorzata Woźniak100
mexJuan Rigoberto Ramirez Lopez100
colHoracio Serna100
madJean-Yves Nirinia Rajoelina100
polMikołaj Szczurowski100
polAdam Ochenkowski100
indJack Anoop Cleetus100
polGrzegorz Himkowski100
marOmar Khlifi100
polDanuta Wojciechowska110
egyMina Eshak100
uruJuanma Garcia Galindo100
polMagdalena Janiak100
polMonika Tabor100
dagTazu Szachszajew110
polKatarzyna Strankowska100
egyHessien Shalaby110
porLaura Amador100
polRafał Grzywacz101
turMiraç Çalıkıran100
polMagdalena Paduch100
egyAhmed Taeel100
blrArciom Żuk100
polAleksander Czajecki110
ecupolZbigniew Lucas100
polDominika Gajda100
polBasia Kotowska100
nepSudarsan Bhandari100
rusFedor Gromov100
indJinu Jacob100
polPaulina Babińczuk100
ukrSelim Noxchoevskiy100
mexHeriberto100
azeShahmali Mustafayev100
azeOrxan Allahverdiyev100
ukrRoman Yatsko100
polKlaudiusz Górka120
marMehdi Chemaa100
polMarcin100
marSmail Litefti100
marAzeddine Tarifet110
swepolClaudia Wigebom000
lvaMaris Melnozols (c)000
polDawid Cegiełka (c)000
polWojciech Brożyński000
polArtur Dębski000
blrSiarżuk Ramancou000
polAlicja Aleksandra Trzeciak000
polRobert Warda000
isrElias Shehadee000
polAnna Kaźmierczak000
turpolOmer Faruk Kocabaş010
turSafa Necmeddin Sünbül (c)000
colSergio Aguilar (c)000
colDiego Martínez000
espHarry Mejia000
polJoanna Jakubczak000
polKarolina Kaźmierska030
mexEnrique Morales Ramírez000
mexJuan Carlos Mendoza000
polpleTareq Al-Khatib000
colSantiago Giraldo000
polWeronika Bielecka000
polHonorata Markiewicz000
gerStefan Krauja Daza000
mexCarlos Francisco Campos Rios000
usaMelanie Święcicka000
polMarta Castillo000
mexSocrates Castillo000
egyAhmed Matar000
polAnna Stjärna000
egyMoatasem Aziz000
dagShamil Salikhov000
polPatryk Królak000
polHanna Kowalska000
polAneta Ejsymont000
turAhmet Yiğit000
polHelena Jethon000
polAdrian Kakietek000
polKasia Witwicka000
rusKhasan Orhakov000
polMateusz Chludziński000
porLaura Almeida000
polKamil Krasuski000
polŁukasz Szydłowski000
blrAndrej Ramancou000
polMarcin Kabański000
polJulia Laszcz000
polAdriana Markiewicz000
marMed Amine000
polNatalia Pstrągowska000
itaElena Monteleone000
mexFrancisco López000
turSamet Yazar000
ukrAleksandr Pietrovskij000
polDominika Jabłońska000
marMed Achraf Bouzid000
venFabián Rivera000
mexUrivan DS000
mexGuillermo Perez000
polIza Król000
polPaula Mercedes Ziomko000
finSamuli Hännikäinen (c)000
mexfraPaola Francine000
irqSinan Smem000
polMateusz Wiśniewski000
turBerat Eren000
ecuStalyn Bravo000
colDiego Becerra000
polHonorata Dominiak000
ecuSteven Martínez000
cubCarlos Troyano000
colLuis Orozco000
polsyrSalem Albarudy (c)000
polKarolina Trzeciak000
argBrian Torrado000
polŁukasz Marcinek000
marFayssal Di Vaio000
marAdam Nassir010
mexJuan Bravo000
rouMarian Grigore000
itaLuca Sottocornola000
polKarolina Kamuda000
hkgDaniel Ng000
polZuzanna Ozdrowiec000
indGoutam Mohanty000
colNicolás Pinilla000
polBartek Gronek000
polIzabela Tymińska000
turMehmet Kalaycıoğlu000
indCharnel De’Almeida000
marAmine El Mouher000
marYouness El Bouchikhi000
marSoufian El Khanify000
fraJulien Michaud000
omaKhalid Almazroey000
polBartosz Konarski000
polMateusz Leśniak010
mexFernando Castillo000
ngaAde Adesanya Ola000
polŁukasz Mazurek000
indJithin George000
indKunal Dutt000
azeIsa V’eysov000
polMaciej Wójtowicz000
egyAhmed Alaa000
nedGijs Beenker000
polPatryk Gorzycki000
polPiotr Gwóźdź000
polMartyna Zelma000
polMaria Kozłowska000
polBasia Wieczorek000
blrJarosław Sedach000
algNadjib Nourodine000
indRejith Reji000
polAnia Kowalska000
polUrszula Radwańska000
belPedri000
polMichał Makowski000
argNicolás000
espRaquel Bellés Ruiz000
mexAlejandro Lopez Beltran000
turOguzhan000
polJoanna Radziwiłowa000
polMariola Stępień000
geoGiorgi Samkharadze000
polMarcin Borkowski010
polRadosław Sidor000
geoGiorgio Giorgiev000
zimChristopher Muzawazi000
ncaCarolina000
mexMariana000
itaMattia Castiglia (c)000
mexAlejandro000
azeEynulla Nudratli000
polMagda Piasko000
azeHafiz Mammadov010
afgNasim Majidi000
azeVusal Valiyev000
azeSakhavat Shikaliyev000
azeAli Aliyev000
turHasan Yildirim000
polMartyna Klimiuk000
polElżbieta Lewandowska000
polAda Staniszewska000
polDamian000
polKrystian Cwylu000
polDominika Parzyjagła000
polAgata Kubik000
ukrVolodymyr Kylnyk000
ukrEvgeniy Sirotenko000
ukrMihail Foroshuk000
espJaime Sanchez000
syrAli Abdullah000
libMalek Harb000
mexMariana Martinez Perez000
marReda Raissouni000
polJan Wojtasik000
polPatryk Bujanowski000
ukrDavid Chaava010
espBrian Guadalupe000
polWiktoria Kuk000
polWiktor Stankowski000
mexGonzalo López000

Matches in the sports hall at ul. Szanajcy 17/19 (Warsaw, Praga-Północ) on SUNDAYS from September 25 from 10 am to 6 pm. We play in the teams of 6 people, including at least 2 women on the field. We provide referees, medic, water, showers, toilets.

Hala Sportowa Szanajcy 17/19

Etnoliga is organised by the Foundation for Freedom.
Partners of the 25th edition: Citi Handlowy Foundation, Humanity Now, Fare Network, Adidas, Chrząszczyki, Aquick.
The project is carried out under the “Active Warszawiak” program and co-financed by the Capital City of Warsaw.

#Etnoliga #FootballPeople #RefugeesWelcome #ShePlays #FightRacism #TackleHomophobia #FootballCollective #StandWithUkraine